Contact Your Legislator

Home » Resources » Contact Your Legislator

Contact Your Legislator

SENATORS

Legislator

District
Contact Info
Communities Served
Michael D. Brady (D)
2nd Plymouth & Bristol (617) 722-1200
Room 416-A

Brockton, East Bridgewater, Easton, Halifax, Hanover, Hanson, Whitman

John F. Keenan (D) Norfolk & Plymouth (617) 722-1494
Room 413-F
Abington, Holbrook, Rockland
Susan L. Moran (D)  Plymouth & Barnstable (617) 722-1330
Room 506
Kingston
 Patrick M.  O'Connor (R)
Norfolk & Plymouth (617) 722-1646
Room 419
Norwell
Marc R. Pacheco (D)  1st Plymouth & Bristol (617) 722-1551
Room 312-B
Bridgewater, Dighton
 Walter F. Timilty (D)
Norfolk, Bristol, & Plymouth (617) 722-1643
Room 213-B

Avon, Canton, East Bridgewater, Easton, Randolph, Sharon, Stoughton, West Bridgewater

 

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

Legislator
District
Contact Info
Communities Served
Bruce J. Ayers (D)
1st Norfolk District (617) 722-2230
Room 167
Randolph
Gerry J. Cassidy (D) 9th Plymouth District (617) 722-2396
Room 136
Brockton
 Claire D. Cronin (D) 11th Plymouth District (617) 722-2300
Room 136
Brockton, Easton
 Mark J. Cusack (D) 5th Norfolk District (617) 722-2320
Room 34
Holbrook, Randolph
Josh S. Cutler (D) 6th Plymouth District (617) 722-2810
Room 167
Hanson
Angelo L. D'Emilia (R) 8th Plymouth District (617) 722-2488
Room 548
Bridgewater
 David F. DeCoste (R) 5th Plymouth District (617) 722-2460
Room 443
Hanover, Norwell, Rockland
Carol A. Doherty (D) 3rd Bristol District (617) 722-2020
Room 527-A
Easton
 William J. Driscoll, Jr.(D)  7th Plymouth District (617) 722-2460
Room 446
 Randolph
Michelle M. DuBois (D) 10th Plymouth District (617) 722-2210
Room 473-F
Brockton, East Bridgewater, West Bridgewater
William C. Galvin (D)   6th Norfolk District (617) 722-2692
Room 166
   Avon, Canton, Stoughton
Patricia A. Haddad (D) 5th Bristol District (617) 722-2600
Room 370
Dighton
 Kathleen R. LaNatra (D) 12th Plymouth District (617) 722-2430
Room 236
Halifax, Kingston
Ronald Mariano (D) 3rd Norfolk District (617) 722-2300
Room 343
  Holbrook
Edward R. Philips (D) 8th Norfolk District (617) 722-2800 x7313 Sharon, Stoughton
Alyson M. Sullivan (R) 7th Plymouth District (617) 722-2305
Room 237
  Abington, East Bridgewater, Whitman
Scroll to Top